Purple Cap

IPL 2017’s Purple Cap holders

POSPlayerTeamMatInnOversRunsWktsAvgEcon4w5w
1Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH1212483332314.476.9301
2Jaydev UnadkatRPS9934.52671914.057.6601
3Imran TahirRPS1212473691820.57.8500
4Mitchell McClenaghanMI1313504611825.619.2200
5Sandeep SharmaKXIP1212463861722.78.3910
6Chrisk WoakesKKR1313443861722.78.7700
7Japrit BumrahMI131449.23781525.27.6600
8Siddarth KaulSRH8830.42561517.068.3410
9Rashid KhanSRH1212483131422.356.5200
10Axar PatelKXIP1313463491424.927.5800